3rd Green 3rd Green

Club Presidents & Honorary Presidents

Year President Honorary President
2018 H. McLeod
2017 K.L  Robertson
2016 J.A Chesman
2015 M. Buttar Bill Harris
2014 M. Sully John Buchanan
2013 D. Eyford Bob Trotto
2012 B. Bompas Violet Third
2011 B. Simmonds Joe McMeekan
2010 P. Orazietti Dr. George Aitken
2009 B. Cook Jim Moore
2008 G. Kay Ralph Pearce
2007 H. McDonald Marie Speed
2006 J.J Zaytsoff Mickey Hayashi
2005 J.A. Chesman Cyril Pomeroy
2004 M. Christie Jo Chapple
2003 P. Dechaine Robert Wallace
2002 M.A. Milaney Ed Sparrow
2001 R.W. Howcroft Roger Howay
2000 N.S. Hastie Stan Kingshott
1999 T.J. Chapman Gary Puder
1998 G. McIlhargey Eric Hedlund
1997 K.W. Carter Dr. J.E. Graham
1996 J.A. Chesman K. Cawkell
1995 R.G. Howay F.P. Trotto
1994 R.A. Nelson M.J. Hughes
1993 G. Graham Herb Fritz
1992 W.M. Gartside F.A. Proctor
1991 D.R. Taylor George (Sonny) Williams
1990 D.C. Browne W.P.T. McGhee
1989 K.E. Jaheny H.A. Stanscombe
1988 H.G. Abfalter W.A. (Babe) Pratt
1987 S.T. Burt N. Chapple
1986 E.W. Hedlund W.S. Hill
1985 J.E. Graham D.C. Browne
1984 A. Cooke H.C. Lenerton
1983 C.M. Charlton W.D. Ellis
1982 W.J. Peters W.G. McLure
1981 G. Yen W.J. Beetlestone
1980 G. Clayton K.A. Matheson
1979 W.G. McClure F.W. Hunter
1978 G.W. Puder W.C. MacDonald
1977 D.E. Tener J.E. Roy
1976 H.A. Reid W.C. Parsons
1975 D.C. Browne C.D. Inglis
1974 D.C. Browne J.E. Morgan
1973 H.L. Fritz Hamish Sutherland
1972 W.C. MacDonald Don Sutherland
1971 R.S. Pesto L.I. Watts
1970 F.P. Trotto R.A. Durand
1969 M.J. Hughes A. Deildal
1968 R.J. de Jausserand J. Grdina
1967 Dr. R.D. MacNeil J.E. Morgan
1966 F.W. Hunter C. Charlton
1965 J.J. Rompelman R.D. Peers
1964 W.C. Parsons F. R. Cotton
1963 C.D. Inglis information missing
1962 C.D. Inglis E. Darvey
1961 C.D. Inglis A.C.S. Noble
1960 D.R. Heritage Dr. G. T. Wilson
1959 A.P. Parr John McKenzie
1958 A.P. Parr John McKenzie
1957 J.E. Morgan H.H. Oldaker
1956 J.E. Morgan H.H. Oldaker
1955 J.E. Morgan C.C. Smith
1954 C.R. Matthison C.C. Smith
1953 E.L. Lewis C.C. Smith
1952 E.L. Lewis (Hon.) Byron Johnson
1951 W.J.R. Peers (Hon.) Byron Johnson
1950 D.G. Grimston (Hon.) Byron Johnson
1949 D.G. Grimston (Hon.) Byron Johnson
1948 C.J. Pineo information missing
1947 C.C. Smith information missing
1946 Dr. G.T. Wilson information missing
1945 E.L. Lewis information missing
1944 E.L. Lewis information missing
1943 F.T. Hart information missing
1942 H.M. Streight information missing
1941 E.C. Jones information missing
1940 E.C. Jones information missing
1939 A.L. Lewis information missing
1938 A.L. Lewis information missing
1937 A.L. Lewis J.H. McDonald
1936 A.L. Lewis J.H. McDonald
1935 M. Avery Nels Nelson
1934 M. Avery A.S. Matthew
1933 M. Avery L.B. Lusby
1932 M. Avery L.A. Lewis
1931 F.B. Lewis W. Ellis
1930 W. Ellis L.A. Lewis
1929 W. Ellis F.H. Clendenning
1928 F.H. Clendenning F.B. Lewis
1927 F.B. Lewis C.A. Welsh
1926 C.A. Welsh A.R. McFarlane
1925 C.A. Welsh J.E. Hall
1924 K.A. McLennan J.E. Hall
1923 K.A. McLennan J.E. Hall
1922 J.E. Hall Capt. C.H Nicholson
1921 J.E. Hall C.S. Battle
1920 A.R. McFarlane C.S. Battle
1919 A.R. McFarlane C.S. Battle
1918 V.L. MacAdam C.S. Battle
1917 E.A. MacKenzie C.S. Battle
1916 E.A. MacKenzie C.S. Battle
1915 C.S. Battle P.R. Brooks
1914 C.S. Battle P.R. Brooks
1912 P.R. Brooks
1911 P.R. Brooks
1910 P.R. Brooks