3rd Green 3rd Green

Ladies’ Club Champions

Year Winner Runner-Up
2017 Jaya Rampuri Ashleigh Brown
2016 Tricia Rachfall Bethany Ma
2015 Jaya Rampuri Tricia Rachfall
2014 Jaya Rampuri Rhea Lees
2013 Tricia Rachfall Kimberley Belle
2012 Rhea Lees Kimberley Belle
2011 A Ram Choi Tricia Rachfall
2010 Tricia Rachfall Marilyn Moscovitch /Rhea Lees
2009 Rhea Lees Kim Belle
2008 Rhea Lees Tricia Rachfall
2007 Rhea Lees Tricia Rachfall
2006 Tricia Rachfall Rachael Carter
2005 Rhea Lees Rachael Carter
2004 Sarah Lee-Belsher Rhea Lees
2003 Hae Sook Sin Tricia Rachfall
2002 Rhea Lees Sarah Pallot
2001 Rhea Lees Kelly Reid
2000 Rhea Lees Corinne McCusker
1999 Rhea Lees Sarah Lee-Belsher
1998 Sarah Lee-Belsher Katie Holder
1997 Katie Holder Corinne McCusker
1996 Sarah Lee-Belsher Corinne McCusker
1995 Katie Holder Corinne McCusker
1994 Wendie Colley Katie Holder
1993 Katie Holder Peggy Kerluke
1992 Gail (Harvey) Moore Marie Speed
1991 Gail (Harvey) Moore Joan Harrigan
1990 Gail (Harvey) Moore Isobel Rudd
1989 Gail (Harvey) Moore Barb Baril
1988 Gail (Harvey) Moore Joan Harrigan
1987 Gail (Harvey) Moore Joan Harrigan
1986 Gail (Harvey) Moore Fumi Limoli
1985 Gail (Harvey) Moore Marie Speed
1984 Gail (Harvey) Moore Joan Harrigan
1983 Gail (Harvey) Moore Isobel Rudd
1982 Gail (Harvey) Moore Fumi Limoli
1981 Gail (Harvey) Moore Barb Baril
1980 Gail (Harvey) Moore Josie Chapple
1979 Marg Douglas Fumi Limoli
1978 Gail (Harvey) Moore Fumi Limoli
1977 Gail (Harvey) Moore Fumi Lumoli
1976 Marie Speed Bonita McAlpine
1975 Fumi Limoli Josie Chapple
1974 Fumi Limoli Barb Baril
1973 Jo Chapple Marg Douglas
1972 Jo Chapple Bonita McApline
1971 Jo Chapple Bonita McAlpine
1970 Barb Baril Jo Chapple
1969 Jo Chapple Jenny McNamara
1968 Jo Chapple Ina Guile
1967 Jo Chapple Barb Baril
1966 Jenny McCranor Barb Baril
1965 Jo Chapple Jenny McCranor
1964 Jo Chapple Barbara Simpson
1963 Jo Chapple Ina Guile
1962 Barbara Simpson Jo Chapple
1961 Mrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna Jo Chapple
1960 Mrs. H. (Jenny) McCranor Mrs. D. (Flo) Heritage
1959 Mrs. H. (Jenny) McCranor Mrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1958 Mrs. G. (Ivy) Mill Barbara Simpson
1957 Mrs. D. (Flo) Heritage Barbara Simpson
1956 Mrs. D. (Flo) Heritage Mrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1955 Mrs. D. (Flo) Heritage Mrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1954 Mrs. H. (Jenny) McCranor Mrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1953 Mrs. J. Taverna Barbara Simpson
1952 Mrs. D. (Flo) Heritage Mrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1951 Mrs. D. (Flo) Heritage Mrs. J. (Loretta) Brook
1950 Mrs. D. (Flo) Heritage Mrs. G. Mill
1949 Mrs. D. (Flo) Heritage Mrs. G.H. McKenzie
1948 Mrs. J. Brook Mrs. A. Skattebol
1947 Suspended n/a
1946 Suspended n/a
1945 Mrs. G.H. McKenzie Mrs. C.C. Smith
1944 Suspended n/a
1943 Mrs. G.H. McKenzie Mrs. C.C. Smith
1942 Mrs. B.M. Coote Mrs. E.N. Sutherland
1941 Mrs. C.C. Smith Mrs. B.M. Coote
1940 Mrs. E.N. Sutherland Mrs. Maylor Avery
1939 Mrs. F.H. Clendenning Mrs. E.N. Sutherland
1938 Mrs. F.H. Clendenning Mrs. E.N. Sutherland
1937
1936 Miss Marcia Moss
1935 Miss Marcia Moss
1934 Miss Marcia Moss
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925 Mrs. G. S. Wismer Mrs. Johnson
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920 Miss Violet Hendry-Anderson
1919 Miss Violet Hendry-Anderson
1918 Mrs. E. A. McKenzie Mrs. R. Gelletley
1917 Miss Violet Hendry-Anderson Mrs. D. C. McGregor
1916
1915 Mrs. E.A. MacKenzie Miss Peele
1914
1913
1912
1911