3rd Green 3rd Green

Ladies’ Club Champions

YearWinnerRunner-Up
2017Jaya RampuriAshleigh Brown
2016Tricia RachfallBethany Ma
2015Jaya RampuriTricia Rachfall
2014Jaya RampuriRhea Lees
2013Tricia RachfallKimberley Belle
2012Rhea LeesKimberley Belle
2011A Ram ChoiTricia Rachfall
2010Tricia RachfallMarilyn Moscovitch /Rhea Lees
2009Rhea LeesKim Belle
2008Rhea LeesTricia Rachfall
2007Rhea LeesTricia Rachfall
2006Tricia RachfallRachael Carter
2005Rhea LeesRachael Carter
2004Sarah Lee-BelsherRhea Lees
2003Hae Sook SinTricia Rachfall
2002Rhea LeesSarah Pallot
2001Rhea LeesKelly Reid
2000Rhea LeesCorinne McCusker
1999Rhea LeesSarah Lee-Belsher
1998Sarah Lee-BelsherKatie Holder
1997Katie HolderCorinne McCusker
1996Sarah Lee-BelsherCorinne McCusker
1995Katie HolderCorinne McCusker
1994Wendie ColleyKatie Holder
1993Katie HolderPeggy Kerluke
1992Gail (Harvey) MooreMarie Speed
1991Gail (Harvey) MooreJoan Harrigan
1990Gail (Harvey) MooreIsobel Rudd
1989Gail (Harvey) MooreBarb Baril
1988Gail (Harvey) MooreJoan Harrigan
1987Gail (Harvey) MooreJoan Harrigan
1986Gail (Harvey) MooreFumi Limoli
1985Gail (Harvey) MooreMarie Speed
1984Gail (Harvey) MooreJoan Harrigan
1983Gail (Harvey) MooreIsobel Rudd
1982Gail (Harvey) MooreFumi Limoli
1981Gail (Harvey) MooreBarb Baril
1980Gail (Harvey) MooreJosie Chapple
1979Marg DouglasFumi Limoli
1978Gail (Harvey) MooreFumi Limoli
1977Gail (Harvey) MooreFumi Lumoli
1976Marie SpeedBonita McAlpine
1975Fumi LimoliJosie Chapple
1974Fumi LimoliBarb Baril
1973Jo ChappleMarg Douglas
1972Jo ChappleBonita McApline
1971Jo ChappleBonita McAlpine
1970Barb BarilJo Chapple
1969Jo ChappleJenny McNamara
1968Jo ChappleIna Guile
1967Jo ChappleBarb Baril
1966Jenny McCranorBarb Baril
1965Jo ChappleJenny McCranor
1964Jo ChappleBarbara Simpson
1963Jo ChappleIna Guile
1962Barbara SimpsonJo Chapple
1961Mrs. J. (Nettie) TavernaJo Chapple
1960Mrs. H. (Jenny) McCranorMrs. D. (Flo) Heritage
1959Mrs. H. (Jenny) McCranorMrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1958Mrs. G. (Ivy) MillBarbara Simpson
1957Mrs. D. (Flo) HeritageBarbara Simpson
1956Mrs. D. (Flo) HeritageMrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1955Mrs. D. (Flo) HeritageMrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1954Mrs. H. (Jenny) McCranorMrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1953Mrs. J. TavernaBarbara Simpson
1952Mrs. D. (Flo) HeritageMrs. J. (Nettie) Taverna
1951Mrs. D. (Flo) HeritageMrs. J. (Loretta) Brook
1950Mrs. D. (Flo) HeritageMrs. G. Mill
1949Mrs. D. (Flo) HeritageMrs. G.H. McKenzie
1948Mrs. J. BrookMrs. A. Skattebol
1947Suspendedn/a
1946Suspendedn/a
1945Mrs. G.H. McKenzieMrs. C.C. Smith
1944Suspendedn/a
1943Mrs. G.H. McKenzieMrs. C.C. Smith
1942Mrs. B.M. CooteMrs. E.N. Sutherland
1941Mrs. C.C. SmithMrs. B.M. Coote
1940Mrs. E.N. SutherlandMrs. Maylor Avery
1939Mrs. F.H. ClendenningMrs. E.N. Sutherland
1938Mrs. F.H. ClendenningMrs. E.N. Sutherland
1937
1936Miss Marcia Moss
1935Miss Marcia Moss
1934Miss Marcia Moss
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925Mrs. G. S. WismerMrs. Johnson
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920Miss Violet Hendry-Anderson
1919Miss Violet Hendry-Anderson
1918Mrs. E. A. McKenzieMrs. R. Gelletley
1917Miss Violet Hendry-AndersonMrs. D. C. McGregor
1916
1915Mrs. E.A. MacKenzieMiss Peele
1914
1913
1912
1911