3rd Green 3rd Green

Men’s Club Champions

Year Winner Runner-Up
2015 Bryan Killins Mike Belle
2014 Jarad Boddy Ryan Eagleton
2013 Bryan Killins Jarad Boddy
2012 Brendan Dillon Jarad Boddy
2011 Tom Kenny Jarad Boddy
2010 Adam Cornelson Bryan Killins
2009 Adam Cornelson Jarad Boddy
2008 Adam Cornelson Matt Schill
2007 Bryan Killins Chris MacKinnon
2006 Bryan Killins Brendan Dillon
2005 Chris MacKinnon Bryan Killins
2004 Jarad Boddy Bryan Killins
2003 Jarad Boddy Travis McLean
2002 Jarad Boddy Bryan Killins
2001 Matt Makinson Kevin Axford
2000 Matt Makinson Jason Groshak
1999 Kevin Axford Gary Puder
1998 Gary Puder Bryan Killins
1997 Matt Makinson Bob McCusker
1996 R.W. (Bob) McCusker Gary Puder
1995 R.W. (Bob) McCusker Len Dodson
1994 George Yen Dale Proctor
1993 Darcy Rota Rob Clough
1992 Gary Puder Trevor Sparrow
1991 Len Dodson Pat Mackinnon
1990 Pat MacKinnon R. Kingman
1989 Dale Barkley Peter Gain
1988 Kerry Grittner Gary Puder
1987 George Yen Dale Proctor
1986 Doug Reid Gary Puder
1985 Kerry Grittner Gary Puder
1984 D.R. (Joe) Turner W.P.T. (Bill) McGhee
1983 Gary Puder Doug Reid
1982 J.N. (Jim) Porcelatto Dale Proctor
1981 Gary Puder J.N. (Jim) Porcellato
1980 Gary Puder Gary Moser
1979 Gary Moser E.W. (Ed) Sparrow
1978 Gary Puder W.P.T. (Bill) McGhee
1977 W.J. (Bill) Dean Len Dodson
1976 W.P.T. (Bill) McGhee D.R. (Joe) Turner
1975 T.W. (Tom) Bissett Gary Puder
1974 Gary Puder E.W. (Ed) Sparrow
1973 D.R. (Joe) Turner R.L. Douglas
1972 Gary Puder W.J. (Bill) Dean
1971 R.L. Wylie T.W. (Tom) Bissett
1970 Gary Puder Herb Fritz
1969 D.R. (Joe) Turner Gary Puder
1968 Jean Baril Gary Puder
1967 W.J.(Bill) Dean Ken Brousseau
1966 Gary Puder Herb Fritz
1965 W.C. (Bill) Kemp T.W. (Tom) Bissett
1964 W.C. (Bill) Kemp D.R. (Joe) Turner
1963 Frank Proctor Frank Whitechurch
1962 W.C. (Bill) Kemp R. (Bob) Kelly
1961 Frank Proctor Dont Tuttle
1960 W.C. (Bill) Kemp Bernie W. Doyle
1959 R.G. Moir Frank Proctor
1958 Frank Proctor Walt McAlpine
1957 Frank Proctor Bernie W. Doyle
1956 Frank Proctor J.T. Driscoll
1955 Walt. McApline D.R. (Joe) Turner
1954 Frank Proctor R.D. (Bob) Koch
1953 J. Priestley Walt McAlpine
1952 Walt McAlpine Frank Proctor
1951 Frank Proctor Lloyd Leveret
1950 N.K. Hart Bernie W. Doyle
1949 T. Molyneaux A.C. Ewart
1948 N.K. Hart A.C. Ewart
1947 A.C. Ewart A. Morgan
1946 Frank Cotton J. Moryson
1945 Frank Cotton J. McLean
1944 Frank Cotton J.M. Burnett
1943 A.C. Ewart Dr. R. D. (Dick) Butler
1942 Frank Cotton A.C. Ewart
1941 Frank Cotton J. Fleming
1940 J.M. Burnett Frank Cotton
1939 J.M. Burnett J. Fleming
1938 E.S. Horsman J. Moryson
1937
1936
1935
1934 A. L. Kennedy C.C. Smith
1933 Mark Cosgrove
1932
1931
1930
1929 F.J. (Fred) Wood
1928 F.J. (Fred) Wood
1927 F.J. (Fred) Wood
1926 F.J. (Fred) Wood
1925 C.A.L. Payne
1924 Robert Bone
1923 H.E. Gow
1922 H.T. (Mike) Gardner
1921 H.T. (Mike) Gardner L.A. Lewis
1920 Robert Bone
1919 Adam C. Stweart
1918 Robert Gelletly Andrew Stewart
1917 V.I. MacAdam
1916 Robert Gelletly
1915 Robert Gelletly James A. Yellowlees
1914 James A. Yellowlees
1913 James A. Yellowlees
1912 Adam C. Stewart
1911 James A. Yellowlees